White Truffle Extract For Skin Care & How It Improves Your Skin
Why is white truffle good for the skin?
White truffle Oil is an extract of white truffle mushrooms which have amazing benefits for the skin. White truffle is a very dense and bioactive compound that contains fatty acids, amino acids, vitamin C and numerous antioxidants which support healthy, rejuvenated skin. Truffle oil can be used in serum's or moisturizers and are an efficient way of delivering nutrient dense ingredients deep into the dermal layer of your skin.